top of page
Copy of Week music .png

Weekly Schedule For
Live Music on Hilton Head Island

Week of May 13-19, 2024

 

 *Events & times subject to change per venues and performers.

 

 *Please kindly let us know if any details need updated or removed, or if there is additional live music on Hilton Head to be added. info@thisweekonhiltonhead.com

Monday May 13

 

12-3:30 Jesse James Russel at Big Bamboo

4-7 Jason LaPorte at Quarterdeck

4-7 Kris Gloer at Coast

5-7 Jesse James Russell at Hilton Head Brewing

5-8 CC Witt at Skullcreek Boathouse

5-8 Matt Eckstein at Harbourside

5-8 Mike Korbar at Frosty Frog

5-8 Nick Poulin at Fish 

5-8:30 Eric Dauber at San Miquel's

5-9 Trevor Harden at Salty Dog

5:30-8:30 La Bodega Lite at Crazy Crab Jarvis

5:30-8:30 Pete Carroll at Big Bamboo

6-9 That Thing You Do at Fishcamp

6-9 Charlie Denison at Lowcountry Backyard

7-9 Reggie Deas & Sterlin Colvin at Kind of Blue

Tuesday May 14

12-3:30 Jesse James Russel at Big Bamboo

4-7 Stan Ray at Quarterdeck

4-7 Matt Eckstein at Coast

5-8 Sonny Bond at Skullcreek Boathouse

5-8 Mike Kavanaugh at Fish

5-8 Jason LaPorte at Harbourside

5-8 Eric Dauber at Frosty Frog

5-8:30 Ben Robbins at San Miquel's

5-9 Trevor Harden at Salty Dog

5:30-8:30 Jamie Brown at Crazy Crab Jarvis

5:30-8:30 Dan Harrington at Big Bamboo

6-9 Corey Tate at Deano's

6-9 Pete Carroll at Old Oyster Factory

6-9 Charlie Denison at Lowcountry Backyard

6-9 Cranford, Lesch & Mason at Red Fish

6-9 Nick Poulin at Fishcamp

7-10 Dueling Pianos at Kind of Blue

7-10 Target the Band at Ruby Lee's

8-11 Highwater Honky at The Boardroom

8:30-11:30 Tommy Sims at Brother Shucker's

8:30-11:30 Cornbred at Big Bamboo

Wednesday May 15

12-3:30 Jesse James Russell at Big Bamboo

4-7 Jason LaPorte at Quarterdeck

4-7 Mark Husband at Coast

5-8 Josh Johansson at Skullcreek Boathouse

5-8 Stan Ray at Harbourside

5-8 Matt Robbins at Fish

5-8 Jesse James Russell at Frosty Frog

5-8:30 Phillip Cox at San Miquel's

5-9 Dallas Reese at Salty Dog

5:30-8:30 Corey Tate at Crazy Crab Jarvis

5:30-8:30 Ben Lewis at Big Bamboo

5:30-8:30 Drew Kuehner at Aunt Chilada's

6-9 Mike Kavanaugh at Fishcamp

6-9 TD Hicks at Top Dawg

6-9 Ben Hughey at Lincoln & South

6-9 Steven Trados at Uncorked

6-10 Groove Town Assault at Black Marlin

7-10 John Brackett's Band at Red Fish

7-10 Beth Inabinett & For the Funk Of It at Ruby Lee's

7-10 Tommy Simms at Reilley's

8-11 Zach Deputy at The Boardroom

8:30-11:30 Double D Band at Brother Shucker's

8:30-11:30 Reggae Night with Dean at Big Bamboo

Thursday May 16

12-3:30 Jason Laporte at Big Bamboo

4-7 Tyler Adair at Quarterdeck

4-7 Jason LaPorte at Coast

5-8 Sonny Bond at Skullcreek Boathouse

5-8 Stan Ray at Harbourside

5-8 Kyle Wareham at Fish

5-8:30 Drew Kuehner at San Miquel's

5-9 Dave Kemmerly at Salty Dog

5-10 John Monnecka at Big Bamboo

5:30-8:30 Mike Bagenstine at Crazy Crab Jarvis

5:45-8 Stee & Ear Candy at Kind of Blue

6-9 Sara Burns at The Bank

6-9 Deas Guyz at Shelter Cove Marina

6-9 Zack Stevens & Charlie Simpson at Red Fish

6-9 Phillip Cox at Fishcamp

6-9 Noah Black at Lincoln & South

6-9 TD Hicks at Uncorked

6-10 Levi Moore at Black Marlin

7-10 Dean St. Hillaire at Ruby Lee's

7-10 Dueling Pianos at Poseidon Rooftop Bar

7-10 La Bodega Lite at Reilley's

8-10 Stee & Ear Candy at Kind of Blue

8:30-11:30 CornBreD at Brother Shucker's

9:30-12:30 The Tequila Sharks at The Boardroom

Friday May 17

12-3:30 Ben Hughey at Big Bamboo

2:30-4:30 Phillip Cox at Island Winery

2:30-5:30 Corey Tate at Jamaica Joe’s

4-7 Stan Ray at Quarterdeck

4-7 Jason LaPorte at Coast

5-8 Eric Daubert at Skullcreek Boathouse

5-8 Tommy Sims at Harbourside

5-8 Jon Bruner at Frosty Frog

5-8 Southern Heat at Fish

5-9 Jesse James Russell at San Miquel's

5-9 Dave Kemmerly at Salty Dog

5:30-8:30 The Groove at Benny’s Rooftop

5:30-8:30 Sparky Jones at Crazy Crab Jarvis

5:30-8:30 Young and Restless at Lowcountry Backyard

5:30-9 Lowcountry Element at Jarvis Creek General

5:45-8 Stee & Ear Candy at Kind of Blue

6-9 Sara Burns at Captain Woody’s

6-9 Kyle Wareham at Fishcamp

6-9 John Wayne Vincent at Lincoln & South

6:30-9:30 Adam Joseph Martin at High Tide Rooftop Bar

6-9 Phillip Cox at Jarvis Creek General

6-9 Jesse James Russell Band at Black Marlin

7-10 Jon Rooks at Reilley's

7-10 Irritating Julie at Uncorked

7-10 Beatles with The Beagles at Big Bamboo

7:30-11 Deas Guys at Ruby Lee's

8-10 Stee & Ear Candy at Kind of Blue

9:30-12:30 Key Theory at The Boardroom

9:30-12:30 The Chiggers at Brother Shucker's

Saturday May 18

 

12-3:30 Dan Harrington at Big Bamboo

1-4 Jon Bruner at Fish

2-4 TD Hicks at Island Winery

3-6 Pop Culture at Jamaica Joe’z

4-7 Tyler Adair at Quarterdeck

4-7 Mark Husband at Coast

5-8 Victor Solis at Skullcreek Boathouse

5-8 Kris Gloer at Harbourside

5-8 The Nice Guys at Fish

5-8 Mark Anthony at Frosty Frog

5-8:30 Tommy & Keith at San Miquel's

5:30-8:30 Young and Restless at Lowcountry Backyard

5-9 TD Hicks at Scott’s Fish Market

5-9 Dallas Reese at Salty Dog

5:30-8:30 Dan Harrington at Big Bamboo

5:30-8:30 Donnie Polk at Crazy Crab Jarvis

5:45-8 Louise Spencer at Kind of Blue

6-9 Sara Burns at Captain Woody’s

6-9 Cheryl Christine at Red Fish

6-9 Jon Rooks at Fishcamp

6-9 Phillip Cox at Sandbar

6-9 Target the Band at Deano's

6-10 Muddy Creek at Black Marlin

6:30-9:30 Adam Joseph Martin at High Tide Rooftop Bar

7-10 Dead Man’s Hand at Uncorked

7:30-9:30 Heavy Equipment at Lincoln & South

7:30-11 Fresh Vibe at Ruby Lee's

8-11 The Ross Band at Kind of Blue

8:30-11:30 John Celli & Friends at Big Bamboo

9:30-12:30 Children of the Cornbred

9:30-1 Groove Town Assault at Brother Shucker's

 

Sunday May 19

 

11-2 Adam Martin at Top Dawg

11:30-3:30 Tommy Sims at Fishcamp

11-2 Gospel Jazz Brunch at Kind of Blue

1-4 Cornbred at Fish

2:30-5:30 Levi Moore at Jamaica Joe’z

5-8 La Bodega Lite at Skullcreek Boathouse

4-7 Kris Gloer at Quarterdeck

4-7 Tommy Sims at Coast

4-7 Karley Rene at Lincoln and South

5-8 Sara Burns at Sandbar

5-8 Jon Bruner at Fish

5-8 Owen Plant at Harbourside

5-8:30 Jesse James Russell at San Miquel's

5-9 Dallas Reese at Salty Dog 

5:30-8:30 TD Hicks at Crazy Crab Jarvis Creek

6-8 Peyton Dobbs at Jarvis Creek General

6-9 Phillip Cox at Aunt Chilada's 

6-9 Charlie Denison at Old Oyster Factory

7-9 Marquies at Kind of Blue 

7-10 Stan Ray at Reilley's 

9-12 Jon Rooks at The Boardroom

Tues- Weekly Upcoming Events Schedule.png
Sunday
Thursday
Wednesday
Tuesday
Monday
Friday
Saturday
bottom of page