top of page

Hilton Head Island Live Music Schedule for the 4th of July Holiday Week - July 1-7, 2024

Hilton Head Island Live Music Schedule for the 4th of July Holiday Week - July 1-7, 2024


 *Events & times subject to change per venue and performers.


 *Please kindly let us know if any details need updated or removed, or if there is additional live music on Hilton Head to be added. info@thisweekonhiltonhead.com


Monday July 1


11-2 Daubert & Korbar at Tiki Hut

12-3:30 Jesse James Russel at Big Bamboo

3-6 Just Keith & Tommy at Tiki Hut

4-7 Jason LaPorte at Quarterdeck

4-7 Kris Gloer at Coast

5-7 Jesse James Russell at Hilton Head Brewing

5-8 CC Witt at Skullcreek Boathouse

5-8 Matt Eckstein at Harbourside

5-8 Mike Korbar at Frosty Frog

5-8 Zach & Charlie at Dunes House

5-8:30 Eric Dauber at San Miquel's

5-9 Trevor Harden at Salty Dog

5:30-8:30 Nick Poulin at Fish 

5:30-8:30 Adam Joseph Martin at Hudson’s

5:30-8:30 La Bodega at Crazy Crab Jarvis

5:30-8:30 Pete Carroll at Big Bamboo

6-9 That Thing You Do at Fishcamp

6-9 Charlie Denison at Lowcountry Backyard

6:30-8:30 John Cranford & Alice Gould at Coligny Center Stage

6:30-9 Shannon Tanner at Shelter Cove Marina Stage

7-9 Reggie Deas & Sterlin Colvin at Kind of Blue

7-10 The Groove at Tiki Hut

8-9:30 Gregg Russell at Harbour Town Old Oak Tree Stage

8-11 Phillip Cox at The Boardroom

8:30- 11:30 The Bozwellz at Big Bamboo

Tuesday July 2

11-2 Rob Ingman at Tiki Hut

12-3:30 Jesse James Russel at Big Bamboo

4-7 Stan Ray at Quarterdeck

4-7 Matt Eckstein at Coast

5-8 Sonny Bond at Skullcreek Boathouse

5-8 Jason LaPorte at Harbourside

5-8 Eric Dauber at Frosty Frog

5-8 La Bodega at Dunes House

5-8:30 Ben Robbins at San Miquel's

5-9 Trevor Harden at Salty Dog

5:30-8:30 Mike Kavanaugh at Fish

5:30-8:30 Jamie Brown at Crazy Crab Jarvis

5:30-8:30 Dan Harrington at Big Bamboo

5:30-8:30 Adam Joseph Martin at Hudson’s

6-9 Pete Carroll at Old Oyster Factory

6-9 Charlie Denison at Lowcountry Backyard

6-9 Lesch, Cranford & Robbins at Red Fish

6-9 Nick Poulin at Fishcamp

6:30-8:30 Kyle Wareham at Coligny Center Stage

6:30-9 Francisco Vidal at Holy Tequila

6:30-9 Shannon Tanner at Shelter Cove Marina Stage

7-10 Tower of Funk at Uncorked

7-10 Jesse & Kevin at Tiki Hut

7-10 Dueling Pianos at Kind of Blue

8-9:30 Gregg Russell at Harbour Town Old Oak Tree Stage

8:30-11:30 Tommy Sims at Brother Shucker's

8:30-11:30 Cornbred at Big Bamboo

9-12 La Bodega at The Boardroom

10-1 Nick & Davis at Cool Cats


Wednesday July 3

11-2 La Bodega at Tiki Hut

12-3:30 Jesse James Russell at Big Bamboo

3-6 Whitley Deputy at Tiki Hut

4-7 Jason LaPorte at Quarterdeck

4-7 Mark Husband at Coast

5-8 Josh Johansson at Skullcreek Boathouse

5-8 Stan Ray at Harbourside

5-8 Jesse James Russell at Frosty Frog

5-8 Zach & Charlie at Dunes House

5-8:30 Phillip Cox at San Miquel's

5-9 Dallas Reese at Salty Dog

5:30-8:30 Eric Reid at Fish

5:30-8:30 Adam Joseph Martin at Lowcountry Backyard

5:30-8:30 Ben Lewis at Big Bamboo

6-9 Mike Kavanaugh at Fishcamp

6-9 Steven Tadros at Uncorked

6-10 Double D Band at Black Marlin

6:30-8:30 Jevon Daly’s Kid’s Show at Coligny Center Stage

6:30-9 Francisco Vidal at Holy Tequila

6:30-9 Shannon Tanner at Shelter Cove Marina Stage

6:30-9:30 Drew Kuehner at Aunt Chilada's

7-10 Key Theory at Tiki Hut

7-10 Sharp Five at Kind of Blue

7-10 John Brackett's Band at Red Fish

7-10 Tommy Simms at Reilley's

8-9:30 Gregg Russell at Harbour Town Old Oak Tree Stage

9-12:30 The Chilly Willy Band at Brother Shucker's

8:30-11:30 Reggae Night with Dean at Big Bamboo

9-12 Pretty Groove at The Boardroom

Thursday July 4

11-2 Corey Tate at Tiki Hut

12-3:30 Jason Laporte at Big Bamboo

3-6 The Nice Guys at Tiki Hut

4-7 Cranford, Reid & Robbins at Lincoln & South

4-7 Tyler Adair at Quarterdeck

4-7 Jason LaPorte at Coast

5-8 Heart & Harmony at Dunes House

5-8 Sonny Bond at Skullcreek Boathouse

5-8 Stan Ray at Harbourside

5-8:30 Drew Kuehner at San Miquel's

5-9 Dave Kemmerly at Salty Dog

5-10 John Monnecka at Big Bamboo

5:30-8:30 Kyle Wareham at Fish

5:30-8:30 Mike Bagenstine at Crazy Crab Jarvis

5:30-8:30 Young N Restless at Lowcountry Backyard

6-9 RetroRoxx at Shelter Cove Community Park

6-9 Stratton James at Zunzibar

6-9 Sara Burns at The Bank

6-9 Zack Stevens & Charlie Simpson at Red Fish

6-9 Phillip Cox at Fishcamp

6-9 Wayne Altman at Uncorked

6-10 Tru Gentlemen at Black Marlin

6:30-8:30 Nick Poulin at Coligny Center Stage

6:30-9 Shannon Tanner at Shelter Cove Marina Stage

6:30-9:30 Adam Joseph Martin at High Tide Rooftop Bar

7-9 Stee & Ear Candy at Kind of Blue

7-10 Key Theory at Tiki Hut

7-10 Dueling Pianos at Poseidon Rooftop Bar

7-10 La Bodega Lite at Reilley's

8-9:30 Gregg Russell at Harbour Town Old Oak Tree Stage

9-12 CornBreD at Brother Shucker's

9-11 Stee & Ear Candy at Kind of Blue

9:30-12:30 The Tequila Sharks at The Boardroom

10-1 Sam Kader at Cool Cats

Friday July 5

11-2 Rocky Mountain Fudgecakr at Tiki Hut

12-3:30 Ben Hughey at Big Bamboo

3-6 Jon Rooks at Tiki Hut

4-7 Stan Ray at Quarterdeck

4-7 Jason LaPorte at Coast

5-7 Caleb Jones at Hilton Head Brewing

5-8 Eric Daubert at Skullcreek Boathouse

5-8 Tommy Sims at Harbourside

5-8 Jon Bruner at Frosty Frog

5-8 Mike Kavanaugh at Dunes House

5-9 Jesse James Russell at San Miquel's

5-9 Dave Kemmerly at Salty Dog

5:30-8:30 Soul Remedy at Fish

5:30-8:30 Sparky Jones at Crazy Crab Jarvis

5:45-7:45 Stee & Ear Candy at Kind of Blue

6-9 Clara Waidley at Zunzibar

6-9 Young and Restless at Coligny Beach Market

6-9 Kyle Wareham at Fishcamp

6-9 Lyn Avenue at Lincoln & South

6-10 The Woofs at Black Marlin

6:30-8:30 Jevon Daly’s Kid’s Show at Coligny Center Stage

6:30-9:30 The Bozwellz at Deano’s

6:30-9:30 Adam Joseph Martin at High Tide Rooftop Bar

7-9 Cranford & Friends at Shelter Cove Town Center

7-10 Groove Town Assault at Tiki Hut

7-10 Jon Rooks at Reilley's

7-10 Beatles w/ The Beagles at Big Bamboo

7-10 Modern Mammals at Uncorked

8-10 Stee & Ear Candy at Kind of Blue

9-12 Southern Heat Band at Poseidon Rooftop Bar

9:30-12:30 CornBreD at The Boardroom

9:30-12:30 Gary Byrd Band at Brother Shucker's

Saturday July 6

 

12-3:30 Dan Harrington at Big Bamboo

1-4 Jon Bruner at Fish

1-5 JoJo Squirrel & The Home Pickles at Tiki Hut

2-4 TD Hicks at Island Winery

2-10 La Bodega, Groove Town Assault and Eric Reid & The Hogs at Lincoln & South Anniversary

4-7 Tyler Adair at Quarterdeck

4-7 Mark Husband at Coast

5-8 Victor Solis at Skullcreek Boathouse

5-8 Kris Gloer at Harbourside

5-8 Mark Anthony at Frosty Frog

5-8:30 Tommy & Keith at San Miquel's

5-9 TD Hicks at Scott’s Fish Market

5-9 Dallas Reese at Salty Dog

5:30-8:30 Young N Restless at Lowcountry Backyard

5:30-8:30 Dan Harrington at Big Bamboo

5:30-8:30 Donnie Polk at Crazy Crab Jarvis

5:45-8 Louise Spencer at Kind of Blue

6-9 Mary Kenyon at Zunzibar

6-9 Cheryl Christine at Red Fish

6-9 Jon Rooks at Fishcamp

6-9 Phillip Cox at Sandbar

6-10 Revelry Soul at Tiki Hut

6-10 Heavy Equipment at Black Marlin

6:30-8:30 Mike Kavanaugh at Coligny Center Stage

6:30-9:30 Adam Joseph Martin at High Tide Rooftop Bar

7-10 Dead Man’s Hand at Uncorked

8-10 Tru Gentlemen at Kind Of Blue

8:30-11:30 Jon Celi & Friends at Big Bamboo

9:30-12:30 The Nice Guys at The Boardroom

9:30-1 Groove Town Assault at Brother Shucker's

 

Sunday July 7

 

11-2 Levi Moore at Top Dawg

11:30-3:30 Tommy Sims at Fishcamp

11-2 Gospel Jazz Brunch at Kind of Blue

3-6 Adam Joseph Martin at The Barony

5-8 La Bodega Lite at Skullcreek Boathouse

4-7 Kris Gloer at Quarterdeck

4-7 Tommy Sims at Coast

5-8 Charlie Denison at Old Oyster Factory

5-8 Owen Plant at Harbourside

5-8:30 Jesse James Russell at San Miquel's

5-9 Dallas Reese at Salty Dog 

5:30-8:30 TD Hicks at Crazy Crab Jarvis Creek

6-9 Pat Cristaldi at Zunzibar

6-9 Young N Restless at Frosty Frog

6-9 Salt Marsh Collaborative at Aunt Chilada's 

6-9 Sara Burns at Sandbar

6-9 Charlie Denison at Old Oyster Factory

6:30-8:30 Jevon Daly’s Kid’s Show at Coligny Center Stage

7-9 Marquies at Kind of Blue 

7-10 Stan Ray at Reilley's

8-11 The Nice Guys at Brother Shucker's

9-12 The Bozwellz at The Boardroom

Comments


bottom of page