top of page

Hilton Head Island Live Music Schedule for the Week of April 8 - 14, 2024


live music on hilton head

Hilton Head Island Live Music Schedule for the Week of April 8 - 14, 2024


 *Events & times subject to change per venue and performers.


 *Please kindly let us know if any details need updated or removed, or if there is additional live music on Hilton Head to be added. info@thisweekonhiltonhead.com


Monday April 8

 

12-3:30 Jesse James Russel at Big Bamboo

4-7 Jason LaPorte at Quarterdeck

4-7 Kris Gloer at Coast

5-8 Charlie Denison at Lowcountry Backyard

5-8 Matt Eckstein at Harbourside

5-8 Nick Poulin at Fish

5-8 Mike Korbar at Frosty Frog

5-8 Pete Carroll at Big Bamboo

5-8:30 Eric Dauber at San Miquel's

5-9 Trevor Harden at Salty Dog

6-9 That Thing You Do at Fishcamp

7-9 Reggie Deas & Sterlin Colvin at Kind of Blue

7:30-9 Tessa Lark w/ The HHSO at First Presbyterian

7:30-9 Gregg Russell Kids Concert at Harbour Town Live Oak Stage

8-11 Phillip Cox at The Boardroom


Tuesday April 9


12-3:30 Jesse James Russel at Big Bamboo

4-7 Stan Ray at Quarterdeck

4-7 Matt Eckstein at Coast

5-8 Charlie Denison at Lowcountry Backyard

5-8 Jason LaPorte at Harbourside

5-8 Mike Kavanaugh at Fish

5-8 Eric Dauber at Frosty Frog

5-8:30 Ben Robbins at San Miquel's

5-9 Trevor Harden at Salty Dog

5:30-8:30 Dan Harrington at Big Bamboo

6-9 Cranford, Lesch & Mason at Red Fish

6-9 Nick Poulin at Fishcamp

7-10 Dueling Pianos at Kind of Blue

7-10 Target the Band at Ruby Lee's

8:30-10:30 Tommy Simms at Brother Shucker's

8:30-11:30 Levi Moore at The Boardroom

8:30-11:30 Cornbred at Big Bamboo


Wednesday April 10


12-3:30 Jesse James Russel at Big Bamboo

4-7 Jason LaPorte at Quarterdeck

4-7 Mark Husband at Coast

5-8 Stan Ray at Harbourside

5-8 Eric Reid at Fish

5-8 Jesse James Russell at Frosty Frog

5-8:30 Phillip Cox at San Miquel's

5-9 Dallas Reese at Salty Dog

5:30-8:30 Ben Lewis at Big Bamboo

5:30-8:30 Drew Kuehner at Aunt Chilada's

6-9 Mike Kavanaugh at Fishcamp

6-9 Dean Rumsey at Top Dawg

6-9 Matt Eckstine at Lincoln & South

6-9 Josephine Johnson at Uncorked

6-10 Cornbred at Black Marlin

7-10 John Brackett's Band at Red Fish

7-10 Beth Inabinett & For the Funk Of It at Ruby Lee's

7-10 Tommy Simms at Reilley's

7:30-9 Gregg Russell Kids Concert at Harbour Town Live Oak Stage

8:30-11:30 Pretty Groove at The Boardroom

8:30-11:30 Jon Lee & The Apparitions at Brother Shucker's

8:30-11:30 Reggae Night with Dean at Big Bamboo


Thursday April 11


12-3:30 Jason Laporte at Big Bamboo

4-7 Tyler Adair at Quarterdeck

4-7 Jason LaPorte at Coast

5-8 Stan Ray at Harbourside

5-8 Kyle Wareham at Fish

5-8:30 Drew Kuehner at San Miquel's

5-9 Dave Kemmerly at Salty Dog

5-10 John Monnecka at Big Bamboo

5:30-8:30 Michael Bagenstose at Crazy Crab Jarvis Creek

5:45-8 Stee & Ear Candy at Kind of Blue

6-9 Craig Coyne at The Porch

6-9 Charlie Denison at Deano's

6-9 Deas Guyz at Shelter Cove Marina

6-9 Zack Stevens & Charlie Simpson at Red Fish

6-9 Phillip Cox at Fishcamp

6-9 Pete Carrol at Captain Woody’s

6-9 Adam Gardner at Lincoln & South

6-9 Just the Two of Us at Uncorked

6-10 Eric Daubert at Black Marlin

7-10 Brian Simpson & Dean St. Hillaire at Ruby Lee's

7-10 Dueling Pianos at Poseidon Rooftop Bar

7-10 La Bodega Lite at Reilley's

8-10 Stee & Ear Candy at Kind of Blue

8:30-11:30 CornBreD at Brother Shucker's

9:30-12:30 The Tequila Sharks at The Boardroom



Friday April 12


12-3:30 Ben Hughey at Big Bamboo

2:30-4:30 Phillip Cox at Island Winery

4-7 Stan Ray at Quarterdeck

4-7 Jason LaPorte at Coast

5-8 Tommy Simms at Harbourside

5-8 Southern Heat Band at Fish

5-8 Jon Bruner at Frosty Frog

5-9 Jesse James Russell at San Miquel's

5-9 Dave Kemmerly at Salty Dog

5-9 Dallas Reese at Scott’s Fish Market

5:30-8:30 Sparky Jones at Crazy Crab Jarvis Creek

5:45-8 Stee & Ear Candy at Kind of Blue

6-9 Kyle Wareham at Fishcamp

6-9 Sara Burns at Sundown Saloon

6-9 The Chiggers at Lincoln & South

6-9 Calibogue Sound at Jarvis Creek General Store

6-10 Anders Thompson Trio at Black Marlin

6:30-9:30 Target The Band at Deano's

7:30-9 Gregg Russell Kids Concert at Harbour Town Live Oak Stage

7:30-11 Fresh Vibe at Ruby Lee's

7-10 Jon Rooks at Reilley's

7-10 Deas Guyz at Uncorked

8-10 Stee & Ear Candy at Kind of Blue

9-11 Rock the 90s Tribute Band at Poseidon Rooftop Bar

9:30-12:30 High Velocity at Brother Shucker's

10-1 MOKEN at The Boardroom


Saturday April 13


12-3:30 Dan Harrington at Big Bamboo

1-4 JoJo Squirrel at Fish

2:30-4:30 Tim Husk at Island Winery

4-7 Tyler Adair at Quarterdeck

4-7 Mark Husband at Coast

5-8 Kris Gloer at Harbourside

5-8 The Nice Guys at Fish

5-8 Eric Reid & John Cranford at Lincoln & South

5-9 TD Hicks at Scott’s Fish Market

5-8 Mark Anthony at Frosty Frog

5-8:30 Tommy & Keith at San Miquel's

5-9 Dallas Reese at Salty Dog

5:30-8:30 Donnie Polk at Crazy Crab Jarvis Creek

5:30-8:30 Dan Harrington at Big Bamboo

5:45-8 Louise Spencer at Kind of Blue

6-9 Jon Rooks at Fishcamp

6-9 Phillip Cox at Sandbar

6-9 Bobby Ryder at Sundown Saloon

6-9 Lowcountry Element at Jarvis Creek General Store

6-10 Gone Country at Black Marlin

6:30-9:30 Target the Band at Deano's

7-10 Sweet Forgiveness at Uncorked

7:30-11 Gwen Yvette at Ruby Lee's

8-10 Beth Inabinett at Kind of Blue

8:30-11:30 John Celli & Friends at Big Bamboo

9:30-12:30 Children of the Cornbred at The Boardroom

9:30-1 Groove Town Assault at Brother Shucker's


Sunday April 14


11-2 TD Hicks at Top Dawg

11-2 Gospel Jazz Brunch at Kind of Blue

1-4 Shakey Bones at Fish (canceled)

2-5 Cassi Raye at Jarvis Creek General Store

4-7 Kris Gloer at Quarterdeck

4-7 Tommy Simms at Coast

5-8 Jon Rooks at Benny’s

5-8 Sara Burns at Sandbar

5-8 TD Hicks at Crazy Crab Jarvis Creek

5-8 Owen Plant at Harbourside

5-8 Jon Bruner at Fish

5-8 Young & Restless at Frosty Frog

5-8:30 Jesse James Russell at San Miquel's

5-9 Dallas Reese at Salty Dog

5-9 Reid Richmond at Scott’s Fish Market

5:30-8:30 TD Hicks at Crazy Crab Jarvis Creek

6-9 Sara Burns at Sandbar

6-9 Phillip Cox at Aunt Chilada's

6-9 Tommy Simms at Fishcamp

7-9 Marquis at Kind of Blue

7-10 Stan Ray at Reilley's

8:30-11:30 Brett & His Hitman Band at Brother Shucker's

9-12 Jon Rooks at The Boardroom

Kommentare


bottom of page